PROFILE

BEST VIEWED IE6+ | 1024x768
 CALENDAR
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
<< March 2019 >>
 SELECTED ENTRIES
 RECENT COMMENTS
 RECENT TRACKBACK
 CATEGORIES
 ARCHIVES
 FRIENDS
  PERSONAL LINKS
 LINKS
 RECOMMEND
 MISC.
 AD

a visual idiom
スポンサーサイト

一定期間更新がないため広告を表示しています

- ~ -
Ichiba?
Dear God it's another text post! The horror of it all!

I haven't been in the mood to take pictures lately. I'm becoming more and more disgruntled with my lame camera, especially after seeing all the great shots Claw Dr. and gruesome are taking with their cameras. Damn not having a flash and damn it not being compact! >.< With this job I will save to buy a new camera if it means I have to sell a tar ridden lung.

Anyway, I've decided to do a picture request once a week. Tell me what you'd like to see me take a picture of and I'll try to do it.

Oh yeah...I thought ze Claw Dr. would like to see a bit of what she has in store for Halloween so, here it is GYRO's 3D Fear Factory. (Watch the full bit on the first page. ^_-) We can go to either Festival of Fear or Scream Fest, your pick. Although, if we go to Festival of Fear we can stop by the Castro for their Halloween party. There's also the Dia De Los Muertos parade on the 2nd of November. Other than that I'm still trying to hunt down places that I think you might like and can find easily for the first three days.
comments(3) ~ trackbacks(0)
スポンサーサイト
- ~ -
COMMENT(S)
Festival of Fear fo shizzle! I have to say I'm more excited about the Dia De Los Muertos parade!!! THATS GONNA OWN! Well, at least I'll get great photos!

Speaking of photos... would you mind if I brought my camera crap and install it on your compu so I can upload my pictures and not have to buy half a dozen memory cards!? Then like... burn a cd when I leave O.o

Text... photos... either way, we all win.

Re: Claw Dr.

Damn right it is! I haven't been to it before and hopefully I'll either have a new camera or batteries and film for my father's camera.

But yeah, you can use my compu for your photosu. ^_^










http://vieuphoria.jugem.jp/trackback/26
TRACKBACKS

 TAG FRIENDS
 LIVLY

想像の島
飼い主: vieuphoria
リヴリー: otterpop

Goblinopia
飼い主: lull
リヴリー: glynis
 MEROMERO PARK
 COCOA ISLAND
 BLOGPET
 ONEMAKE PET